SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMME

  • » FEBRUARY 22, 2018 / THURSDAY
    15:00 - 16:00 REGISTRATION
    16:00 - 16:30 OPENING
      General Information about the Meeting
    Discussion about the Topics before the Meeting
    (to collect the main points that the participants would like to have emphasised during the sessions)
    16:30 - 17:30 CONFERENCE
      Respiratory Diseases and Allergy in Eurasia Area
    Igor Medvinsky
  • » FEBRUARY 23, 2018 / FRIDAY
    09:00 - 10:20 SESSION 1
    Latest Developments in Allergy
    Moderators: Alexander Emelyanov, Bülent Tutluoğlu
    09:00 - 09:40 From Food Allergy to Asthma
    Zhanat Ispeyava
    09:40 - 10:20 Recent Developments in Allergy Diagnosis and Treatment
    Mahir İğde
    10:20 - 10:40 Coffee Break
    10:40 - 12:30 SESSION 1 (Cont.)
    Latest Developments in Allergy
    Moderators: Zhanat Ispeyava, Dilyana Vicheva
    10:40 - 11:20 Epidemiology Risk Factors, Diagnosis and Treatment of Allergic Rhinitis
    Eugenie Beltukov
    11:20 - 12:00 United Airway Diseases
    Dilyana Vicheva
    12:00 - 12:30 Discussion
    12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
    14:00 - 14:45 SESSION 2
    Obstructive Sleep Apnea
    Moderators : Ht Abdulkerimov, Turhan Ece
      Clinical Specifications, Diagnosis and Treatment
    Bülent Tutluoğlu
    14:45 - 15:15 Coffee Break
    15:15 - 16:30 SESSION 2 (Cont.)
    Obstructive Sleep Apnea
    Moderators : Ht Abdulkerimov, Turhan Ece
    15:15 - 16:00 Surgical Approaches in OSAS (Obstructive Sleep Apnea Syndrome) 
    HT Abdülkerimov, Murat Toprak
    16:00 - 16:30 Discussion
  • » FEBRUARY 24, 2018 / SATURDAY
    08:30 - 09:50 SESSION 3
    Tuberculosis
    Moderators: Sergey Skornyakov, Pınar Yıldız
    08:30 - 09:10 Tuberculosis Epidemiology and Control in Ural Region
    Sergey Skornyakov
    09:10 - 09:50 Tuberculosis Control Problem in Turkey
    Bülent Tutluoğlu
    09:50 - 10:10 Coffee Break
    10:10 - 12:30 SESSION 3 (Cont.)
    Tuberculosis  
    Moderators: Igor Medvinsky, Diana Vakrusheva
    10:10 - 10:40 Conventional Tuberculosis Diagnosis
    Ahmet Başustaoğlu
    10:40 - 11:10 Advances in the Diagnosis of Tuberculosis
    Diana Vakrusheva
    11:10 - 11:40 Efficacy of Tuberculosis Treatment in Various Forms of Tuberculosis
    Igor Medvinsky
    11:40 - 12:00 Discussion
    12:00 - 13:30 Lunch
    13:30 - 14:50 SESSION 4
    Latest Developments in Asthma and COPD
    Moderators: Igor Leschenko, Talant Sooranbaev
    13:30 - 14:00 Epidemiology Risk Factors and Comorbidities in COPD
    Tamaz Maglekleidze
    14:00 - 14:30 Advances in the Treatment of COPD
    Igor Leschenko
    14:30 - 15:00 High Altitude Diseases
    Talant Sooranbaev
    15:00 - 15:20 Coffee Break
    15:20 - 18:15 SESSION 4 (Cont.)
    Latest Developments in Asthma and COPD
    Moderators: Eugenie Beltukov,  Ali Zamin Sadıgov
    15:20 - 15:50 Epidemiology Risk Factors and Comorbidities in Asthma
    Alexande Emelyanov
    15:50 - 16:20 Advances in the Treatment of Asthma
    Pınar Yıldız
    16:20 - 16:50 ACOS
    Turhan Ece
    16:50 - 17:20 Discussion
    17:20 - 18:30 SESSION 5
    Interventional Bronchoscopy
    Moderators: Tamaz Magkleidze, Turhan Ece
    17:20 - 17:50 Advances in the Diagnostic Bronchoscopic Techniques Ali Zamin Sadıgov
    17:50 - 18:20 Advances in the Therapeutic Bronchoscopic Techniques
    Turhan Ece
    18:20 - 18:30 Discussion
    18:30 -  19:15 SESSION 6 / CONFERENCE
    Moderator: Sergey Skonyakov
      Treatment of Thoracic Cage Deformities
    Kamil Kaynak
  • » FEBRUARY 25, 2018 / SUNDAY
    09:00 - 11:30 POSTER SESSION
    Moderator:
    Gonenc Ortakoylu
      Abstracts to be submitted by the participants will be presented
    11:30 - 11:45 Coffee Break
    11:45 – 12:30 CLOSING
      A General Discussion about the Entire Chapter